Given below is details about Train Number 09029, UDHNA GAYA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09029, Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance299 miles / 479 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special, Train number 09029. Timing of Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 19:40 NA Origin Daily
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 19:48 19:51 3min 7 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 20:09 20:14 5min 19 Km Daily
4. VR Virar Maharashtra 20:49 20:51 2min 45 Km Daily
5. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 21:17 21:20 3min 76 Km Daily
6. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 21:32 21:34 2min 88 Km Daily
7. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 21:52 21:54 2min 108 Km Daily
8. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 22:10 22:12 2min 129 Km Daily
9. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 22:45 22:47 2min 157 Km Daily
10. BL Valsad Gujarat 23:16 23:19 3min 183 Km Daily
11. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 23:33 23:35 2min 201 Km Daily
12. NVS Navsari Gujarat 23:53 23:55 2min 222 Km Daily
13. ST Surat Gujarat 00:25 00:30 5min 252 Km Daily
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 01:10 01:12 2min 311 Km Daily
15. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:10 02:15 5min 381 Km Daily
16. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 02:49 02:51 2min 415 Km Daily
17. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 03:47 03:49 2min 476 Km Daily
18. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:20 Ends 479 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09029, Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction is 299 miles or 479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09029, Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special BDTS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09029, UDHNA GAYA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the UDHNA GAYA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19:40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021 and will reach Ahmedabad at 04:20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No:09030 Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20:45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05:25 hrs. the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains