Given below is details about Train Number 19041, BANDRA GHAZIPUR CITY BI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19041, Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1201 miles / 1922 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express, Train number 19041. Timing of Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:25 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 23:59 00:02 3min 19 Km Mo & Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:53 01:55 2min 157 Km Mo & Sa
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 02:18 02:20 2min 183 Km Mo & Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 03:27 03:30 3min 252 Km Mo & Sa
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:19 04:21 2min 311 Km Mo & Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:16 05:26 10min 381 Km Mo & Sa
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:10 09:30 20min 642 Km Mo & Sa
9. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 775 Km Mo & Sa
10. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 12:18 12:20 2min 836 Km Mo & Sa
11. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 13:20 13:30 10min 909 Km Mo & Sa
12. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 15:00 15:05 5min 1017 Km Mo & Sa
13. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 16:00 16:05 5min 1080 Km Mo & Sa
14. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 16:33 16:35 2min 1114 Km Mo & Sa
15. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 16:45 16:47 2min 1124 Km Mo & Sa
16. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 17:43 17:45 2min 1157 Km Mo & Sa
17. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 19:00 19:05 5min 1241 Km Mo & Sa
18. SSDT Shamshabad Town Uttar Pradesh 19:36 19:38 2min 1269 Km Mo & Sa
19. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 1378 Km Mo & Sa
20. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 1515 Km Su & Tu
21. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:15 05:25 10min 1709 Km Su & Tu
22. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:39 06:41 2min 1769 Km Su & Tu
23. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:27 2min 1799 Km Su & Tu
24. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:26 08:31 5min 1823 Km Su & Tu
25. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 09:04 09:06 2min 1860 Km Su & Tu
26. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:37 2min 1882 Km Su & Tu
27. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 10:30 Ends 1922 Km Su & Tu

Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19041, Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City is 1201 miles or 1922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City
Return Trains from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19041, Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express BDTS to GCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19041, BANDRA GHAZIPUR CITY BI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA GHAZIPUR CITY BI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.