Given below is details about Train Number 09041, BANDRA GHAZIPUR CITY COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09041, Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1200 miles / 1920 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special, Train number 09041. Timing of Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:25 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 23:52 23:55 3min 19 Km Su & Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:36 01:38 2min 157 Km Mo & Sa
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 02:01 02:03 2min 183 Km Mo & Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 02:57 03:00 3min 252 Km Mo & Sa
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 03:34 03:36 2min 311 Km Mo & Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:26 04:36 10min 381 Km Mo & Sa
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:10 08:30 20min 641 Km Mo & Sa
9. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 10:48 10:50 2min 835 Km Mo & Sa
10. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 11:45 11:55 10min 907 Km Mo & Sa
11. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 13:03 13:08 5min 1015 Km Mo & Sa
12. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 13:55 14:00 5min 1079 Km Mo & Sa
13. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 14:45 14:47 2min 1123 Km Mo & Sa
14. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 15:25 15:30 5min 1156 Km Mo & Sa
15. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:15 10min 1240 Km Mo & Sa
16. SSDT Shamshabad Town Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:45 2min 1268 Km Mo & Sa
17. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 1377 Km Mo & Sa
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 1514 Km Su & Tu
19. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:10 10min 1708 Km Su & Tu
20. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:23 2min 1768 Km Su & Tu
21. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 05:11 05:13 2min 1797 Km Su & Tu
22. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 1822 Km Su & Tu
23. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 06:51 06:53 2min 1859 Km Su & Tu
24. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 1880 Km Su & Tu
25. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 08:20 Ends 1920 Km Su & Tu

Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09041, Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City is 1200 miles or 1920 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City
Return Trains from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09041, Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special BDTS to GCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09041, BANDRA GHAZIPUR CITY COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA GHAZIPUR CITY COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 09041 Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Bharatpur-Agra Fort [1]

References

  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020