Given below is details about Train Number 19037, BANDRA GORAKHPUR AVADH EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19037, Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1153 miles / 1845 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops67
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express, Train number 19037. Timing of Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:40 NA Origin Su, Tu, We & Fr
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 22:56 22:58 2min 7 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 23:10 23:18 8min 19 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
4. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 00:19 00:21 2min 88 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:31 01:33 2min 157 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:58 02:00 2min 183 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
7. ST Surat Gujarat 03:03 03:08 5min 252 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:53 03:55 2min 301 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:02 05:12 10min 381 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
10. DRL Derol Gujarat 05:58 05:59 1min 431 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 06:50 06:52 2min 455 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. DHD Dahod Gujarat 07:52 07:54 2min 529 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 08:17 08:19 2min 562 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
14. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 597 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
15. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:45 09:55 10min 642 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
16. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 670 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
17. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 684 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
18. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 701 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 724 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
20. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 11:48 11:50 2min 746 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 12:04 12:06 2min 762 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 775 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 12:31 12:32 1min 786 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
24. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 808 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
25. JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan 13:03 13:04 1min 825 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
26. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 13:13 13:15 2min 836 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
27. MKX Morak Rajasthan 13:25 13:27 2min 847 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
28. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 14:05 14:07 2min 899 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
29. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 14:25 14:35 10min 909 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
30. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 15:22 15:24 2min 969 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
31. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 15:35 15:37 2min 980 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
32. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 16:05 16:10 5min 1017 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
33. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 17:20 17:25 5min 1080 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
34. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 17:58 18:00 2min 1114 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
35. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 18:13 18:15 2min 1124 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
36. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 19:20 19:25 5min 1157 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
37. RBS Rupbas Rajasthan 19:56 19:58 2min 1191 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
38. FTS Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh 20:12 20:14 2min 1206 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
39. KLB Kiraoli Uttar Pradesh 20:27 20:29 2min 1218 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
40. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:26 21:28 2min 1240 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
41. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 21:50 22:00 10min 1242 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
42. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:30 5min 1264 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
43. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 1281 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
44. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:35 00:40 5min 1301 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
45. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:16 01:21 5min 1356 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
46. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 1376 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
47. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:17 2min 1412 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
48. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 1493 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
49. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:07 05:09 2min 1510 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
50. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:39 1min 1542 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
51. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:40 20min 1569 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
52. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 06:47 06:49 2min 1572 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
53. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 1578 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
54. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 07:36 07:38 2min 1582 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
55. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 1602 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
56. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:37 2min 1630 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
57. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 08:51 08:53 2min 1645 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
58. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 1662 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
59. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 1691 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
60. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 1719 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
61. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 10:39 10:41 2min 1734 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
62. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 1738 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
63. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 11:06 11:08 2min 1750 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
64. GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1757 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
65. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 11:42 11:45 3min 1780 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
66. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 1810 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
67. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 12:22 12:24 2min 1818 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
68. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 12:34 12:36 2min 1827 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
69. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 Ends 1845 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19037, Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1153 miles or 1845 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19037, Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express BDTS to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19037, BANDRA GORAKHPUR AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA GORAKHPUR AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.