Given below is details about Train Number 05068, BANDRA GORAKHPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05068, Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1185 miles / 1896 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special, Train number 05068. Timing of Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:20 NA Origin Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:40 00:43 3min 19 Km Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 02:45 02:47 2min 157 Km Fr
4. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 04:25 04:30 5min 242 Km Fr
5. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 399 Km Fr
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 550 Km Fr
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 11:55 12:00 5min 574 Km Fr
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:37 14:40 3min 697 Km Fr
9. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 15:51 15:53 2min 805 Km Fr
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 881 Km Fr
11. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 18:35 18:40 5min 967 Km Fr
12. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 19:34 19:36 2min 1026 Km Fr
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:12 10min 1263 Km Sa
14. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 01:25 01:27 2min 1377 Km Sa
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 1483 Km Sa
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:20 10min 1557 Km Sa
17. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:34 08:36 2min 1585 Km Sa
18. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:25 20min 1674 Km Sa
19. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 1715 Km Sa
20. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 11:17 11:19 2min 1717 Km Sa
21. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 11:43 11:45 2min 1744 Km Sa
22. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 1783 Km Sa
23. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 1804 Km Sa
24. SDDN   12:58 13:00 2min 1823 Km Sa
25. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:45 5min 1854 Km Sa
26. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:05 Ends 1896 Km Sa

Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05068, Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1185 miles or 1896 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 05068, Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special BDTS to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05068, BANDRA GORAKHPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA GORAKHPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per Revision in Timings, Train No:05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special Express will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00:20 hrs every Friday and will reach Gorakhpur at 15:05 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 18th December, 2020. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No: 05068 Bandra T-Gorakhpur Special will leave Bandra T every Friday w.e.f 2nd October 2020 at 00:20 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 17:35 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No: 05067 Gorakhpur-Bandra T will leave Gorakhpur every Wednesday w.e.f 30th September 2020 at 05:30 hrs & will reach Bandra T. at 19:10 hrs the next day.  [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains to Western Railway