Given below is details about Train Number 15068, MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15068, Bandra Gorakhpur Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1187 miles / 1899 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express.', Train number '.15068. Timing of Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:20 NA Origin Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:47 00:50 3min 19 Km Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 02:57 03:00 3min 157 Km Fr
4. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 04:45 04:50 5min 248 Km Fr
5. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 404 Km Fr
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 554 Km Fr
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 11:50 11:55 5min 579 Km Fr
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:37 14:40 3min 702 Km Fr
9. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 15:50 15:52 2min 810 Km Fr
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 885 Km Fr
11. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 20:25 20:30 5min 971 Km Fr
12. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:22 2min 1030 Km Fr
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:40 10min 1268 Km Sa
14. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:42 2min 1382 Km Sa
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 1488 Km Sa
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:35 10min 1561 Km Sa
17. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:21 10:23 2min 1590 Km Sa
18. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:20 20min 1678 Km Sa
19. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 1718 Km Sa
20. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 1721 Km Sa
21. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:42 2min 1748 Km Sa
22. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 14:27 14:32 5min 1786 Km Sa
23. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 14:55 14:57 2min 1808 Km Sa
24. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 15:16 15:18 2min 1826 Km Sa
25. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:55 5min 1858 Km Sa
26. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:35 Ends 1899 Km Sa

Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15068, Bandra Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1187 miles or 1899 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 15068, Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express BDTS to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15068, MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.