Given below is details about Train Number 09091, BANDRA GORAKHPUR HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09091, Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1235 miles / 1976 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special, Train number 09091. Timing of Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:10 NA Origin Mo
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:30 05:33 3min 19 Km Mo
3. ST Surat Gujarat 08:32 08:37 5min 252 Km Mo
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:24 10:34 10min 381 Km Mo
5. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:53 12:55 2min 528 Km Mo
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 641 Km Mo
7. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 682 Km Mo
8. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:20 17:25 5min 737 Km Mo
9. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 18:54 18:56 2min 840 Km Mo
10. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 20:40 20:45 5min 910 Km Mo
11. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 21:50 21:52 2min 974 Km Mo
12. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 1059 Km Mo
13. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 1134 Km Tu
14. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 1211 Km Tu
15. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 1320 Km Tu
16. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 1385 Km Tu
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:05 05:10 5min 1421 Km Tu
18. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:47 2min 1589 Km Tu
19. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:50 30min 1745 Km Tu
20. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:25 5min 1838 Km Tu
21. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 1926 Km Tu
22. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:10 Ends 1976 Km Tu

Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09091, Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1235 miles or 1976 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09091, Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special BDTS to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09091, BANDRA GORAKHPUR HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA GORAKHPUR HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.