Given below is details about Train Number 09033, BANDRA GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST ANTYODAYA SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09033, Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1265 miles / 2024 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special, Train number 09033. Timing of Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:10 NA Origin Su
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:30 05:33 3min 19 Km Su
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:10 07:12 2min 157 Km Su
4. ST Surat Gujarat 08:32 08:37 5min 252 Km Su
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:24 10:34 10min 381 Km Su
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:50 20min 641 Km Su
7. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 18:10 18:20 10min 907 Km Su
8. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 21:45 21:50 5min 1198 Km Su
9. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 1225 Km Su
10. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 1260 Km Mo
11. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 1365 Km Mo
12. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 1473 Km Mo
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 1612 Km Mo
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:20 10min 1685 Km Mo
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:40 20min 1803 Km Mo
16. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:23 2min 1843 Km Mo
17. SDDN   13:42 13:44 2min 1951 Km Mo
18. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 1982 Km Mo
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:45 Ends 2024 Km Mo

Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09033, Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1265 miles or 2024 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09033, Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special BDTS to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09033, BANDRA GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST ANTYODAYA SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST ANTYODAYA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers TrainNo:09033 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur (Weekly)Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Sundayand will reach Gorakhpur at 15:45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 till further advice. [1]

References

  • Special Trains