Given below is details about Train Number 02909, BANDRA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02909, Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance853 miles / 1365 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed82 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special, Train number 02909. Timing of Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:30 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:53 17:57 4min 19 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. ST Surat Gujarat 20:47 20:52 5min 252 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:13 22:23 10min 381 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:50 01:53 3min 641 Km Su, We & Fr
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 04:40 04:45 5min 907 Km Su, We & Fr
7. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 1231 Km Su, We & Fr
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 10:10 Ends 1365 Km Su, We & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02909, Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 853 miles or 1365 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02909, Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special BDTS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02909, BANDRA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17:30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10:10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. [1]

References

  • Additional Special Trains