Given below is details about Train Number 09215, BANDRA HISAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09215, Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance879 miles / 1406 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special, Train number 09215. Timing of Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:15 NA Origin Mo
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 19 Km Mo
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:14 14:16 2min 157 Km Mo
4. ST Surat Gujarat 15:34 15:39 5min 252 Km Mo
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:14 16:16 2min 311 Km Mo
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:05 17:10 5min 381 Km Mo
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 17:41 17:43 2min 415 Km Mo
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 17:57 17:59 2min 434 Km Mo
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:25 19:45 20min 479 Km Mo
10. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 20:01 20:03 2min 485 Km Mo
11. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 20:16 20:18 2min 548 Km Mo
12. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:51 22:53 2min 613 Km Mo
13. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 23:35 23:45 10min 665 Km Mo
14. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 00:17 00:19 2min 709 Km Tu
15. FA Falna Rajasthan 00:58 01:00 2min 764 Km Tu
16. RANI Rani Rajasthan 01:13 01:15 2min 779 Km Tu
17. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 02:17 02:20 3min 831 Km Tu
18. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 02:43 02:48 5min 861 Km Tu
19. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 03:50 04:05 15min 934 Km Tu
20. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 05:19 05:24 5min 1038 Km Tu
21. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 06:04 06:07 3min 1083 Km Tu
22. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 07:04 07:07 3min 1149 Km Tu
23. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 07:47 07:50 3min 1180 Km Tu
24. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 08:00 08:03 3min 1189 Km Tu
25. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 09:15 09:20 5min 1235 Km Tu
26. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 10:10 10:20 10min 1278 Km Tu
27. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 11:15 11:20 5min 1336 Km Tu
28. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 12:30 Ends 1406 Km Tu

Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09215, Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction is 879 miles or 1406 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09215, Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special BDTS to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09215, BANDRA HISAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA HISAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.