Given below is details about Train Number 22915, BANDRA HISAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22915, Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance879 miles / 1407 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22915. Timing of Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:55 NA Origin Mo
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:24 13:26 2min 19 Km Mo
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:17 15:20 3min 157 Km Mo
4. ST Surat Gujarat 16:45 16:50 5min 252 Km Mo
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 17:34 17:36 2min 311 Km Mo
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:33 18:38 5min 381 Km Mo
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:15 19:16 1min 417 Km Mo
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 19:32 19:33 1min 435 Km Mo
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:40 21:00 20min 481 Km Mo
10. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 21:15 21:17 2min 487 Km Mo
11. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 22:11 22:13 2min 549 Km Mo
12. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 23:03 23:05 2min 584 Km Mo
13. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 00:01 00:02 1min 614 Km Tu
14. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 00:50 01:00 10min 667 Km Tu
15. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 01:36 01:38 2min 711 Km Tu
16. FA Falna Rajasthan 02:18 02:20 2min 766 Km Tu
17. RANI Rani Rajasthan 02:33 02:35 2min 780 Km Tu
18. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 03:40 03:42 2min 832 Km Tu
19. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 04:09 04:14 5min 863 Km Tu
20. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 04:45 04:48 3min 904 Km Tu
21. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 05:20 05:30 10min 935 Km Tu
22. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 07:03 07:05 2min 1039 Km Tu
23. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 07:38 07:41 3min 1084 Km Tu
24. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 08:33 08:35 2min 1150 Km Tu
25. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 08:57 08:59 2min 1181 Km Tu
26. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 09:09 09:11 2min 1191 Km Tu
27. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 10:27 10:30 3min 1237 Km Tu
28. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 11:10 11:20 10min 1279 Km Tu
29. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 12:15 12:20 5min 1337 Km Tu
30. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 13:40 Ends 1407 Km Tu

Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22915, Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction is 879 miles or 1407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22915, Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express BDTS to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22915, BANDRA HISAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA HISAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.