Given below is details about Train Number 02133, BANDRA JABALPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02133, Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance788 miles / 1260 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special, Train number 02133. Timing of Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:20 NA Origin Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:42 17:45 3min 19 Km Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:44 19:46 2min 157 Km Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 21:13 21:18 5min 252 Km Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:58 23:08 10min 381 Km Sa
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 641 Km Su
7. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 737 Km Su
8. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 08:35 08:37 2min 910 Km Su
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:10 10min 923 Km Su
10. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:17 2min 997 Km Su
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:25 15min 1015 Km Su
12. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:27 2min 1082 Km Su
13. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 13:30 13:32 2min 1176 Km Su
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:10 Ends 1260 Km Su

Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02133, Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur Junction is 788 miles or 1260 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02133, Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special BDTS to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02133, BANDRA JABALPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA JABALPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Revision In Timings Of Train No:02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00:15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21:30 hrs instead of 21:40 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f 10th December 2020. [1]
  • Western Railway will run Train No. 02133 Bandra (T) - Jabalpur Special train which will depart from Bandra (T) at 00:15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21:40 hrs. the same day. This train will run from 24th Oct to 28th Nov,2020. Similarly, Train No. 02134 Jabalpur - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jabalpur at 14:30 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12:45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd Oct to 26th Nov,2020. [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season