Given below is details about Train Number 02979, BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02979, Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance716 miles / 1146 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02979. Timing of Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:05 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 17:11 17:13 2min 7 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:37 17:40 3min 19 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 18:21 18:23 2min 76 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:14 19:17 3min 157 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:40 19:45 5min 183 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. ST Surat Gujarat 20:35 20:40 5min 252 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:20 22:30 10min 381 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 23:33 23:35 2min 453 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. DHD Dahod Gujarat 00:22 00:24 2min 528 Km Su, We & Fr
11. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 561 Km Su, We & Fr
12. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 641 Km Su, We & Fr
13. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 682 Km Su, We & Fr
14. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 05:25 05:30 5min 907 Km Su, We & Fr
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 07:00 07:20 20min 1015 Km Su, We & Fr
16. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 09:13 09:16 3min 1139 Km Su, We & Fr
17. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 09:45 Ends 1146 Km Su, We & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02979, Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction is 716 miles or 1146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02979, Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special BDTS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02979, BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02979 Bandra Terminus-Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 17:05 hrs every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday and will reach Jaipur at 09:45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f 24th Dec, 2020 to 30thJan, 2021. [1]

References

  • Special Trains