Given below is details about Train Number 09233, BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09233, Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance716 miles / 1146 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special, Train number 09233. Timing of Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:05 NA Origin Mo
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:37 17:40 3min 19 Km Mo
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:14 19:16 2min 157 Km Mo
4. ST Surat Gujarat 20:35 20:40 5min 252 Km Mo
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:16 21:18 2min 311 Km Mo
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:20 22:30 10min 381 Km Mo
7. DHD Dahod Gujarat 00:22 00:24 2min 528 Km Tu
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 641 Km Tu
9. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 682 Km Tu
10. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 04:11 04:13 2min 807 Km Tu
11. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 04:31 04:33 2min 835 Km Tu
12. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 05:25 05:30 5min 907 Km Tu
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 07:00 07:20 20min 1015 Km Tu
14. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 09:13 09:16 3min 1139 Km Tu
15. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 09:45 Ends 1146 Km Tu

Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09233, Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction is 716 miles or 1146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09233, Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special BDTS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09233, BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA JAIPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09233 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Special Trains