Given below is details about Train Number 02929, BANDRA JAISALMER FESTIVAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02929 Bandra Terminus –Jaisalmer Festival Superfast Special, will remain cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02929, Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance767 miles / 1227 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special, Train number 02929. Timing of Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:15 NA Origin Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 19 Km Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:14 14:16 2min 157 Km Fr
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:38 14:40 2min 183 Km Fr
5. ST Surat Gujarat 15:34 15:39 5min 252 Km Fr
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:22 16:24 2min 311 Km Fr
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:14 17:19 5min 381 Km Fr
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 17:51 17:53 2min 415 Km Fr
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 18:07 18:09 2min 434 Km Fr
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:25 19:45 20min 479 Km Fr
11. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 19:59 20:01 2min 485 Km Fr
12. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 20:40 20:42 2min 548 Km Fr
13. UJA Unjha Gujarat 21:00 21:02 2min 568 Km Fr
14. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:58 23:00 2min 613 Km Fr
15. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 00:05 00:15 10min 665 Km Sa
16. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 01:12 01:14 2min 748 Km Sa
17. FA Falna Rajasthan 01:28 01:30 2min 764 Km Sa
18. RANI Rani Rajasthan 01:43 01:45 2min 779 Km Sa
19. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 02:45 02:50 5min 831 Km Sa
20. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 03:13 03:18 5min 861 Km Sa
21. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 04:35 04:45 10min 934 Km Sa
22. OSN Osiyan Rajasthan 05:41 05:43 2min 998 Km Sa
23. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 06:48 06:53 5min 1071 Km Sa
24. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 07:31 07:34 3min 1117 Km Sa
25. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan 09:40 Ends 1227 Km Sa

Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02929, Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer is 767 miles or 1227 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer
Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02929, Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special BDTS to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02929, BANDRA JAISALMER FESTIVAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA JAISALMER FESTIVAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Friday at 11:35 hrs, & will reach Jaisalmer at 09:40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th January, 2021. [2]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 02929 Bandra Terminus-Jaisalmer special will depart Bandra Terminus every Friday at 14:35 hrs, & will reach Jaisalmer at 12:40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd Oct to 27th Nov, 2020. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival