Given below is details about Train Number 09045, TAPTI GANGA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Surat and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09045, Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1078 miles / 1725 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special, Train number 09045. Timing of Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 10:10 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 10:11 10:13 2min 4 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
3. VYA Vyara Gujarat 11:00 11:01 1min 61 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
4. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 11:34 11:36 2min 103 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
5. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 12:30 12:35 5min 160 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
6. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 13:07 13:09 2min 195 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
7. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 13:25 13:27 2min 214 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
8. AN Amalner Maharashtra 14:03 14:06 3min 255 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
9. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:10 15:15 5min 311 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:40 15:45 5min 335 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
11. RV Raver Maharashtra 16:24 16:25 1min 369 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
12. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 390 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:47 17:50 3min 458 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
14. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 19:02 19:04 2min 566 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
15. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 642 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
16. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 21:23 21:25 2min 709 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
17. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:20 10min 887 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
18. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 978 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
19. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 1076 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
20. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 1154 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
21. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 05:49 05:50 1min 1209 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
22. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 1245 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
23. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 1318 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
24. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 1325 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
25. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 1356 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
26. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:23 1min 1395 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
27. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 1400 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
28. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:50 11:52 2min 1458 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
29. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:05 5min 1491 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
30. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 13:52 13:57 5min 1548 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
31. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 1569 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
32. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:50 5min 1591 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
33. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 1627 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
34. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 1660 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
35. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 16:57 16:59 2min 1696 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
36. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 18:35 Ends 1725 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Surat to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09045, Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Surat and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Chhapra Junction is 1078 miles or 1725 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Surat

Train No. 09045, Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special ST to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09045, TAPTI GANGA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the TAPTI GANGA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • According to a press release Train No: 09045 Surat - Chhapra Special will depart from Surat on revised time at 10:10 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Chhapra o­n revised time at 18:35 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 9th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No: 09046 Special will depart from Chhapra on revised time at 09:00 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Surat at 16:10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 8th December, 2020. [1]
  • Western Railway has revised Train No:09045 Surat-Chhapra Special which will depart from Surat at 10:10 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda and Amalner . The train will reach Chhapra at 18:35 hrs. [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Special Express
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains