Given below is details about Train Number 02200, BANDRA JHANSI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02200, Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance824 miles / 1318 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special, Train number 02200. Timing of Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:10 NA Origin Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:30 05:33 3min 19 Km Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:12 07:14 2min 157 Km Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 08:32 08:37 5min 252 Km Sa
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:17 09:19 2min 311 Km Sa
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:24 10:34 10min 381 Km Sa
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 11:53 11:55 2min 453 Km Sa
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:43 12:45 2min 528 Km Sa
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:40 10min 641 Km Sa
10. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 682 Km Sa
11. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:10 15min 737 Km Sa
12. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 778 Km Sa
13. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 895 Km Sa
14. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 925 Km Sa
15. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 972 Km Sa
16. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:50 10min 992 Km Sa
17. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 1094 Km Su
18. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:50 20min 1220 Km Su
19. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 1263 Km Su
20. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 1294 Km Su
21. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 Ends 1318 Km Su

Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02200, Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction is 824 miles or 1318 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction
Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02200, Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special BDTS to JHS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02200, BANDRA JHANSI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA JHANSI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02200 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast special trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 05: 10 hrs hrs every Saturday and will reach Jhansi at 05:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th January to 27th March, 2021. [1]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains