Given below is details about Train Number 11804, BANDRA JHANSI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11804, Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance825 miles / 1320 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express, Train number 11804. Timing of Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:10 NA Origin Tu
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:37 05:40 3min 19 Km Tu
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:27 07:29 2min 157 Km Tu
4. ST Surat Gujarat 08:45 08:50 5min 252 Km Tu
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:37 09:39 2min 311 Km Tu
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:43 10:53 10min 381 Km Tu
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 11:56 11:58 2min 455 Km Tu
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:58 13:00 2min 529 Km Tu
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:50 15:00 10min 642 Km Tu
10. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:53 15:55 2min 684 Km Tu
11. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:25 20min 739 Km Tu
12. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:17 2min 780 Km Tu
13. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:42 2min 808 Km Tu
14. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 896 Km Tu
15. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 20:44 20:46 2min 927 Km Tu
16. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:51 21:53 2min 973 Km Tu
17. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 994 Km Tu
18. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 1096 Km We
19. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:10 04:35 25min 1221 Km We
20. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 1265 Km We
21. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 05:45 05:47 2min 1295 Km We
22. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:45 Ends 1320 Km We

Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11804, Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction is 825 miles or 1320 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction
Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 11804, Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express BDTS to JHS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11804, BANDRA JHANSI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA JHANSI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.