Given below is details about Train Number 09293, BANDRA MAHUVA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09293, Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 881 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special, Train number 09293. Timing of Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:45 NA Origin We
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:07 17:12 5min 19 Km We
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:04 19:06 2min 157 Km We
4. ST Surat Gujarat 20:23 20:28 5min 252 Km We
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:04 22:09 5min 381 Km We
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:50 22:52 2min 415 Km We
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:15 00:35 20min 479 Km Th
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 01:30 01:32 2min 545 Km Th
9. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 02:34 02:35 1min 611 Km Th
10. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 03:28 03:30 2min 686 Km Th
11. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 04:08 04:09 1min 728 Km Th
12. DAS Dhasa Junction Gujarat 04:31 04:32 1min 755 Km Th
13. LMO Liliya Mota Gujarat 04:59 05:00 1min 788 Km Th
14. SVKD Savarkundla Gujarat 05:17 05:18 1min 812 Km Th
15. RLA Rajula Junction Gujarat 05:49 05:50 1min 850 Km Th
16. MHV Mahuva Junction Gujarat 06:45 Ends 881 Km Th

Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09293, Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction is 551 miles or 881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction
Return Trains from Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09293, Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special BDTS to MHV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09293, BANDRA MAHUVA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA MAHUVA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No:09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No:09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No:09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No:09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains