Given below is details about Train Number 09039, BANDRA MUZAFFARPUR AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Renumbering Train No:09037/09038/09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special will run with single number o­n all days i.e 09039/09040 w.e.f 1st June, 2021. Bookings of the trip, for the train for 01.06.2021 and o­nwards will open from 2nd February, 2021 as per advance reservation period of 120 days. [1]
Train No.09039, Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1409 miles / 2255 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops70
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special, Train number 09039. Timing of Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 7 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 22:28 22:33 5min 19 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 23:32 23:34 2min 88 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:15 00:17 2min 157 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:43 00:45 2min 183 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. ST Surat Gujarat 02:05 02:10 5min 252 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 02:39 02:41 2min 301 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:43 03:53 10min 381 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 05:02 05:05 3min 453 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 05:53 05:55 2min 528 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 06:19 06:21 2min 561 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 06:51 06:53 2min 596 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:55 10min 641 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 08:19 08:21 2min 669 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:57 09:02 5min 682 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 09:58 10:00 2min 745 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 807 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 12:26 12:28 2min 898 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 12:45 12:55 10min 907 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 13:33 13:35 2min 968 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 14:20 14:25 5min 1015 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 15:10 15:15 5min 1079 Km Su, Tu & Fr
24. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 15:58 16:00 2min 1123 Km Su, Tu & Fr
25. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 16:30 16:35 5min 1156 Km Su, Tu & Fr
26. RBS Rupbas Rajasthan 17:08 17:10 2min 1190 Km Su, Tu & Fr
27. FTS Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1204 Km Su, Tu & Fr
28. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 1238 Km Su, Tu & Fr
29. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:25 10min 1240 Km Su, Tu & Fr
30. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:45 5min 1263 Km Su, Tu & Fr
31. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 1279 Km Su, Tu & Fr
32. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 1299 Km Su, Tu & Fr
33. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 1355 Km Su, Tu & Fr
34. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:41 1min 1375 Km Su, Tu & Fr
35. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:06 1min 1411 Km Su, Tu & Fr
36. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:45 10min 1492 Km Mo, We & Sa
37. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:12 02:14 2min 1509 Km Mo, We & Sa
38. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:44 1min 1540 Km Mo, We & Sa
39. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:35 10min 1568 Km Mo, We & Sa
40. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 03:42 03:44 2min 1570 Km Mo, We & Sa
41. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 04:01 04:06 5min 1577 Km Mo, We & Sa
42. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 1581 Km Mo, We & Sa
43. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:46 04:48 2min 1601 Km Mo, We & Sa
44. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 1629 Km Mo, We & Sa
45. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 05:37 05:39 2min 1644 Km Mo, We & Sa
46. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:02 2min 1662 Km Mo, We & Sa
47. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 1690 Km Mo, We & Sa
48. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:46 07:48 2min 1718 Km Mo, We & Sa
49. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:16 2min 1733 Km Mo, We & Sa
50. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia Uttar Pradesh 08:24 08:26 2min 1737 Km Mo, We & Sa
51. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 1749 Km Mo, We & Sa
52. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:11 3min 1779 Km Mo, We & Sa
53. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 1809 Km Mo, We & Sa
54. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 10:02 10:04 2min 1818 Km Mo, We & Sa
55. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:24 2min 1826 Km Mo, We & Sa
56. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:40 15min 1843 Km Mo, We & Sa
57. PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh 12:04 12:06 2min 1863 Km Mo, We & Sa
58. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:30 5min 1882 Km Mo, We & Sa
59. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 1908 Km Mo, We & Sa
60. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 13:46 13:48 2min 1922 Km Mo, We & Sa
61. PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh 14:06 14:08 2min 1929 Km Mo, We & Sa
62. BUG Bagaha Bihar 14:37 14:39 2min 1952 Km Mo, We & Sa
63. HIR Harinagar Bihar 15:11 15:13 2min 1978 Km Mo, We & Sa
64. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 15:30 15:35 5min 1993 Km Mo, We & Sa
65. BTH Bettiah Bihar 16:27 16:29 2min 2030 Km Mo, We & Sa
66. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 17:15 17:17 2min 2073 Km Mo, We & Sa
67. CAA Chakia Bihar 17:50 17:52 2min 2105 Km Mo, We & Sa
68. MAI Mehsi Bihar 18:01 18:03 2min 2113 Km Mo, We & Sa
69. MTR Motipur Bihar 18:13 18:15 2min 2126 Km Mo, We & Sa
70. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 20:55 21:00 5min 2152 Km Mo, We & Sa
71. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:50 21:55 5min 2204 Km Mo, We & Sa
72. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:10 Ends 2255 Km Mo, We & Sa

Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09039, Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction is 1409 miles or 2255 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09039, Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special BDTS to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09039, BANDRA MUZAFFARPUR AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA MUZAFFARPUR AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Gurjar agitation, Train No. 09039 Bandra Terminus-Muzaffarpur Special train, journey commencing o­n 09.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Bandikui-Bharatpur. [2]

References

  • Change in Train Number
  • Diversion of trains due to Gurjar agitation