Given below is details about Train Number 19039, BANDRA MUZAFFARPUR AVADH EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19039, Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1346 miles / 2154 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops81
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express, Train number 19039. Timing of Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:40 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 22:56 22:58 2min 7 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 23:10 23:18 8min 19 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 00:19 00:21 2min 88 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:31 01:33 2min 157 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:58 02:00 2min 183 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. ST Surat Gujarat 03:03 03:08 5min 252 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:53 03:55 2min 301 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:02 05:12 10min 381 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. DRL Derol Gujarat 05:58 05:59 1min 431 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 06:50 06:52 2min 455 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. DHD Dahod Gujarat 07:52 07:54 2min 529 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 08:17 08:19 2min 562 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 597 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:45 09:55 10min 642 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 670 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 684 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 701 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 724 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 11:48 11:50 2min 746 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 12:04 12:06 2min 762 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 775 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:31 1min 786 Km Su, Tu & Fr
24. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 808 Km Su, Tu & Fr
25. JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan 13:03 13:04 1min 825 Km Su, Tu & Fr
26. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 13:13 13:15 2min 836 Km Su, Tu & Fr
27. MKX Morak Rajasthan 13:25 13:27 2min 847 Km Su, Tu & Fr
28. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 14:05 14:07 2min 899 Km Su, Tu & Fr
29. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 14:25 14:35 10min 909 Km Su, Tu & Fr
30. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 15:22 15:24 2min 969 Km Su, Tu & Fr
31. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 15:35 15:37 2min 980 Km Su, Tu & Fr
32. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 16:05 16:10 5min 1017 Km Su, Tu & Fr
33. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 17:20 17:25 5min 1080 Km Su, Tu & Fr
34. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 17:58 18:00 2min 1114 Km Su, Tu & Fr
35. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 18:13 18:15 2min 1124 Km Su, Tu & Fr
36. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 19:20 19:25 5min 1157 Km Su, Tu & Fr
37. RBS Rupbas Rajasthan 19:56 19:58 2min 1191 Km Su, Tu & Fr
38. FTS Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh 20:12 20:14 2min 1206 Km Su, Tu & Fr
39. KLB Kiraoli Uttar Pradesh 20:27 20:29 2min 1218 Km Su, Tu & Fr
40. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:26 21:28 2min 1240 Km Su, Tu & Fr
41. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 21:50 22:00 10min 1242 Km Su, Tu & Fr
42. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:30 5min 1264 Km Su, Tu & Fr
43. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 1281 Km Mo, We & Sa
44. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:35 00:40 5min 1301 Km Mo, We & Sa
45. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:16 01:21 5min 1356 Km Mo, We & Sa
46. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 1376 Km Mo, We & Sa
47. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:17 2min 1412 Km Mo, We & Sa
48. BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh 03:17 03:25 8min 1473 Km Mo, We & Sa
49. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 1493 Km Mo, We & Sa
50. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:07 05:09 2min 1510 Km Mo, We & Sa
51. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:40 20min 1569 Km Mo, We & Sa
52. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 06:47 06:49 2min 1572 Km Mo, We & Sa
53. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:15 5min 1578 Km Mo, We & Sa
54. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 07:36 07:38 2min 1582 Km Mo, We & Sa
55. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 1602 Km Mo, We & Sa
56. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:37 2min 1630 Km Mo, We & Sa
57. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 08:51 08:53 2min 1645 Km Mo, We & Sa
58. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 1662 Km Mo, We & Sa
59. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 1691 Km Mo, We & Sa
60. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 1719 Km Mo, We & Sa
61. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 10:39 10:41 2min 1734 Km Mo, We & Sa
62. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 1738 Km Mo, We & Sa
63. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 11:06 11:08 2min 1750 Km Mo, We & Sa
64. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 11:42 11:45 3min 1780 Km Mo, We & Sa
65. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 1810 Km Mo, We & Sa
66. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 12:22 12:24 2min 1818 Km Mo, We & Sa
67. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 12:34 12:36 2min 1827 Km Mo, We & Sa
68. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 14:00 15min 1845 Km Mo, We & Sa
69. PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh 14:22 14:24 2min 1864 Km Mo, We & Sa
70. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 1884 Km Mo, We & Sa
71. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 15:16 15:18 2min 1910 Km Mo, We & Sa
72. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 15:41 15:43 2min 1924 Km Mo, We & Sa
73. PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh 16:03 16:05 2min 1930 Km Mo, We & Sa
74. BUG Bagaha Bihar 16:41 16:44 3min 1953 Km Mo, We & Sa
75. HIR Harinagar Bihar 17:05 17:07 2min 1979 Km Mo, We & Sa
76. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 17:25 17:30 5min 1995 Km Mo, We & Sa
77. BTH Bettiah Bihar 17:54 17:57 3min 2031 Km Mo, We & Sa
78. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 18:18 18:20 2min 2053 Km Mo, We & Sa
79. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 18:36 18:39 3min 2074 Km Mo, We & Sa
80. CAA Chakia Bihar 19:01 19:03 2min 2106 Km Mo, We & Sa
81. MAI Mehsi Bihar 19:11 19:13 2min 2114 Km Mo, We & Sa
82. MTR Motipur Bihar 19:24 19:26 2min 2128 Km Mo, We & Sa
83. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 21:50 Ends 2154 Km Mo, We & Sa

Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19039, Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1346 miles or 2154 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19039, Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express BDTS to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19039, BANDRA MUZAFFARPUR AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA MUZAFFARPUR AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.