Given below is details about Train Number 09093, BANDRA PALITANA HOLI SPECIAL running between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09093 Porbandar - Santragachi Superfast special will leave Porbandar at 09:05 hrs every Friday & will reach Santragachi at 06:20 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 16th April, 2021 till further advice. [1]
  • Special Trains Train No:09094 Santragachi-Porbandar Special leaving Santragachi every Sunday at 20:10 hrs will arrive Porbandar at 18:35 hrs the third day. In the opposite direction, Train No:09093 Porbandar-Santragachi Special leaving Porbandar every Friday at 09:05 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 06:20 hrs the third day. [2]
Train No.09093, Bandra Palitana Holi Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1661 miles / 2657 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Palitana Holi Special, Train number 09093. Timing of Bandra Palitana Holi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar Gujarat Starts 09:05 NA Origin Fr
2. JDH Jam Jodhpur Gujarat 09:42 09:43 1min 57 Km Fr
3. UA Upleta Gujarat 10:06 10:07 1min 92 Km Fr
4. JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat 10:28 10:33 5min 124 Km Fr
5. GDL Gondal Gujarat 11:09 11:10 1min 160 Km Fr
6. BKNG Bhakti Nagar Gujarat 12:30 12:32 2min 195 Km Fr
7. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:05 5min 201 Km Fr
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 16:13 16:15 2min 382 Km Fr
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:20 17:40 20min 447 Km Fr
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:39 18:41 2min 511 Km Fr
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:16 19:21 5min 546 Km Fr
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:09 20:11 2min 616 Km Fr
13. ST Surat Gujarat 21:20 21:25 5min 675 Km Fr
14. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:35 23:40 5min 835 Km Fr
15. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:35 5min 985 Km Sa
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 1010 Km Sa
17. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 1060 Km Sa
18. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:10 05:15 5min 1150 Km Sa
19. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 07:02 07:05 3min 1229 Km Sa
20. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 1324 Km Sa
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1402 Km Sa
22. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:13 12:15 2min 1533 Km Sa
23. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:15 14:20 5min 1668 Km Sa
24. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:55 15:00 5min 1704 Km Sa
25. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:40 16:55 15min 1814 Km Sa
26. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 17:36 17:38 2min 1866 Km Sa
27. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 20:03 20:05 2min 2018 Km Sa
28. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:22 21:30 8min 2120 Km Sa
29. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 22:55 23:00 5min 2221 Km Sa
30. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 00:50 00:55 5min 2340 Km Su
31. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 01:45 01:50 5min 2379 Km Su
32. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 02:33 02:35 2min 2432 Km Su
33. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 04:03 04:05 2min 2535 Km Su
34. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:30 04:35 5min 2548 Km Su
35. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 06:20 Ends 2657 Km Su

Porbandar to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09093, Bandra Palitana Holi Special. This train operates between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Palitana Holi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction is 1661 miles or 2657 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Porbandar to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 09093, Bandra Palitana Holi Special PBR to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09093, BANDRA PALITANA HOLI SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA PALITANA HOLI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains