Given below is details about Train Number 09271, BANDRA PATNA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09271, Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1143 miles / 1829 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 09271. Timing of Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 19:25 NA Origin Mo
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 19:56 20:00 4min 19 Km Mo
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 21:40 21:45 5min 151 Km Mo
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 22:07 22:12 5min 177 Km Mo
5. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 22:55 22:57 2min 236 Km Mo
6. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:30 01:35 5min 394 Km Tu
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 568 Km Tu
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:35 10min 875 Km Tu
9. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 1036 Km Tu
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:25 13:35 10min 1120 Km Tu
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 1211 Km Tu
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 1309 Km Tu
13. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 1478 Km Tu
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 1622 Km Tu
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 01:40 Ends 1829 Km We

Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09271, Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction is 1143 miles or 1829 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09271, Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special BDTS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09271, BANDRA PATNA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA PATNA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The run of the festival special Train No:09271 / 09272 Bandra Terminus-Patna-Bandra Terminus weekly superfast also been extended upto 31.1.2021 [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19:25 hrs every Monday and will reach Patna at 01:40 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th to 25th January, 2021. [2]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09271 Bandra Terminus-Patna Special train which will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16:35 hrs every Monday and will reach Patna at 02:05 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 26th Oct to 30th Nov, 2020. [3]

References

  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival