Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 09011, BANDRA - PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Udupi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Udhna o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021. [1]
Train No.09011, Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance559 miles / 894 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special, Train number 09011. Timing of Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:55 NA Origin Su
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:27 00:30 3min 19 Km Mo
3. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 01:10 01:40 30min 36 Km Mo
4. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 02:50 02:53 3min 102 Km Mo
5. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 04:20 04:25 5min 179 Km Mo
6. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 04:50 04:52 2min 212 Km Mo
7. KHED Khed Maharashtra 05:48 05:50 2min 283 Km Mo
8. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 06:10 06:12 2min 312 Km Mo
9. SGR Sangameshwar Road Maharashtra 06:56 06:58 2min 355 Km Mo
10. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 07:30 07:35 5min 388 Km Mo
11. VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra 08:48 08:50 2min 481 Km Mo
12. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 09:20 09:22 2min 512 Km Mo
13. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 09:58 10:00 2min 540 Km Mo
14. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 10:20 10:22 2min 561 Km Mo
15. THVM Thivim Goa 11:00 11:02 2min 593 Km Mo
16. KRMI Karmali Goa 11:18 11:20 2min 611 Km Mo
17. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 13:10 13:20 10min 639 Km Mo
18. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 14:06 14:08 2min 698 Km Mo
19. KT Kumta Karnataka 15:00 15:02 2min 753 Km Mo
20. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 15:40 15:42 2min 793 Km Mo
21. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 16:00 16:02 2min 810 Km Mo
22. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 16:24 16:26 2min 826 Km Mo
23. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 17:06 17:08 2min 862 Km Mo
24. UD Udupi Karnataka 18:00 Ends 894 Km Mo

Bandra Terminus to Udupi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09011, Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Udupi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Udupi is 559 miles or 894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udupi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09011, Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special BDTS to UD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09011, BANDRA - PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA - PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Train No:09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20:35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22:30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. [2]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Summer Special Trains