Given below is details about Train Number 09075, BANDRA RAMNAGAR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09075, Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1026 miles / 1641 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 09075. Timing of Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:10 NA Origin Th
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:30 05:33 3min 19 Km Th
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:12 07:14 2min 157 Km Th
4. ST Surat Gujarat 08:32 08:37 5min 252 Km Th
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:17 09:19 2min 311 Km Th
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:24 10:34 10min 381 Km Th
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 11:53 11:55 2min 453 Km Th
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:43 12:45 2min 528 Km Th
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:50 20min 641 Km Th
10. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 682 Km Th
11. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 17:11 17:13 2min 835 Km Th
12. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 18:10 18:20 10min 907 Km Th
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 19:25 19:27 2min 1015 Km Th
14. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 20:08 20:13 5min 1079 Km Th
15. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 21:45 21:50 5min 1198 Km Th
16. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 1225 Km Th
17. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 1260 Km Fr
18. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 1302 Km Fr
19. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 1365 Km Fr
20. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 02:52 02:57 5min 1428 Km Fr
21. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 1472 Km Fr
22. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 04:23 04:28 5min 1479 Km Fr
23. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 04:57 05:02 5min 1523 Km Fr
24. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 05:21 05:23 2min 1538 Km Fr
25. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 05:50 05:55 5min 1556 Km Fr
26. BPZ Bazpur Uttarakhand 07:03 07:05 2min 1594 Km Fr
27. KPV Kashipur Junction Uttarakhand 07:40 07:45 5min 1614 Km Fr
28. RMR Ramnagar Uttarakhand 08:30 Ends 1641 Km Fr

Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09075, Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar is 1026 miles or 1641 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar
Return Trains from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09075, Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special BDTS to RMR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09075, BANDRA RAMNAGAR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA RAMNAGAR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 09075 Bandra Terminus-Ramnagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Bharatpur. [1]

References

  • Trains diverted Due to Gujarat agitation