Given below is details about Train Number 22975, BANDRA RAMNAGAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22975, Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1027 miles / 1643 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22975. Timing of Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:10 NA Origin Th
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:37 05:40 3min 19 Km Th
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:27 07:29 2min 157 Km Th
4. ST Surat Gujarat 08:45 08:50 5min 252 Km Th
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:37 09:39 2min 311 Km Th
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:43 10:53 10min 381 Km Th
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 11:56 11:58 2min 455 Km Th
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:58 13:00 2min 529 Km Th
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 15:00 20min 642 Km Th
10. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:53 15:55 2min 684 Km Th
11. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 16:54 16:56 2min 775 Km Th
12. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 17:35 17:37 2min 836 Km Th
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 18:35 18:40 5min 909 Km Th
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 20:05 20:07 2min 1017 Km Th
15. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 20:55 21:00 5min 1080 Km Th
16. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 23:15 23:20 5min 1199 Km Th
17. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 1227 Km Fr
18. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 1261 Km Fr
19. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 02:16 02:18 2min 1303 Km Fr
20. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:30 10min 1366 Km Fr
21. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 1430 Km Fr
22. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1473 Km Fr
23. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 06:51 06:54 3min 1480 Km Fr
24. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 07:27 07:32 5min 1524 Km Fr
25. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 07:51 07:53 2min 1539 Km Fr
26. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 08:35 08:45 10min 1557 Km Fr
27. BPZ Bazpur Uttarakhand 09:31 09:33 2min 1595 Km Fr
28. KPV Kashipur Junction Uttarakhand 10:15 10:25 10min 1615 Km Fr
29. RMR Ramnagar Uttarakhand 11:00 Ends 1643 Km Fr

Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22975, Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar is 1027 miles or 1643 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar
Return Trains from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22975, Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express BDTS to RMR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22975, BANDRA RAMNAGAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA RAMNAGAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.