Given below is details about Train Number 02913, BANDRA SAHARSA HUMSAFAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02913, Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1281 miles / 2050 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special, Train number 02913. Timing of Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:45 NA Origin Su
2. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:04 19:06 2min 157 Km Su
3. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:29 19:34 5min 183 Km Su
4. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 20:21 20:26 5min 242 Km Su
5. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:00 23:05 5min 399 Km Su
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 574 Km Mo
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 881 Km Mo
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:40 10min 1126 Km Mo
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 1217 Km Mo
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 1315 Km Mo
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1484 Km Mo
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:38 19:48 10min 1628 Km Mo
13. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:30 22:40 10min 1835 Km Mo
14. BGS Begusarai Bihar 01:26 01:28 2min 1957 Km Tu
15. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 02:21 02:23 2min 1997 Km Tu
16. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 04:00 Ends 2050 Km Tu

Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02913, Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction is 1281 miles or 2050 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02913, Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special BDTS to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02913, BANDRA SAHARSA HUMSAFAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA SAHARSA HUMSAFAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The run of the festival special Train No:02913 / 02914 Bandra Terminus-Saharsa-Bandra Terminus weekly superfast also been extended upto 31.1.2021 [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02913 Bandra Terminus – Saharsa Jn Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16:45 hrs every Sunday and will reach Saharsa Jn at 04:00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 3rdto 31st January, 2021. [2]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 02913 Bandra Terminus-Saharsa Jn Special train which will depart from Bandra Terminus at 12:55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Saharsa Jn at 03:55 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 25th Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. [3]

References

  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival