Given below is details about Train Number 09301, MUMBAI BANDRA - INDORE HOLIDAY SPECIAL running between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, Train No:09301 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Express Special will be cancelled from Dr Ambedkar Nagar with effect from 02.05.2021 to until further advice. [1]
Train No.09301, Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1206 miles / 1930 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special, Train number 09301. Timing of Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dr Ambedkar Nagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh Starts 20:00 NA Origin Su
2. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:25 20:35 10min 21 Km Su
3. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:16 21:18 2min 63 Km Su
4. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:05 22:20 15min 103 Km Su
5. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:04 23:06 2min 144 Km Su
6. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 23:21 23:23 2min 163 Km Su
7. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 23:57 23:59 2min 206 Km Su
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:40 5min 289 Km Mo
9. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 01:53 01:55 2min 295 Km Mo
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 381 Km Mo
11. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:22 2min 487 Km Mo
12. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 510 Km Mo
13. WOC Warud Orange City 07:28 07:30 2min 622 Km Mo
14. CNDB Chandur Bazar 09:08 09:10 2min 688 Km Mo
15. NAVI New Amravati 09:48 09:50 2min 725 Km Mo
16. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 11:40 11:45 5min 809 Km Mo
17. WHM Washim Maharashtra 12:49 12:50 1min 891 Km Mo
18. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 13:29 13:30 1min 938 Km Mo
19. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 15:10 15:30 20min 1019 Km Mo
20. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 16:08 16:10 2min 1049 Km Mo
21. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:22 2min 1071 Km Mo
22. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 18:40 18:42 2min 1160 Km Mo
23. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 19:30 19:32 2min 1212 Km Mo
24. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 22:05 22:20 15min 1325 Km Mo
25. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 01:10 01:11 1min 1505 Km Tu
26. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 02:40 02:42 2min 1561 Km Tu
27. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:04 05:05 1min 1668 Km Tu
28. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 1758 Km Tu
29. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 10:03 10:04 1min 1921 Km Tu
30. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 10:50 Ends 1930 Km Tu

Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09301, Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special. This train operates between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Yesvantpur Junction is 1206 miles or 1930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar

Train No. 09301, Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special DADN to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09301, MUMBAI BANDRA - INDORE HOLIDAY SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI BANDRA - INDORE HOLIDAY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20:00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. [2]
  • Train No:09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains