Given below is details about Train Number 09087, BANDRA TERMINUS AHMEDABAD JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09087, Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1052 miles / 1683 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Udhna Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Special, Train number 09087. Timing of Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat Starts 08:35 NA Origin Fr
2. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 10:40 10:50 10min 156 Km Fr
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:30 13:35 5min 331 Km Fr
4. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:30 19:40 10min 638 Km Fr
5. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 883 Km Fr
6. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:45 5min 974 Km Fr
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 1072 Km Sa
8. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:07 2min 1241 Km Sa
9. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 1321 Km Sa
10. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 1396 Km Sa
11. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 1454 Km Sa
12. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 11:52 11:57 5min 1618 Km Sa
13. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 13:20 Ends 1683 Km Sa

Udhna Junction to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09087, Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Special. This train operates between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction is 1052 miles or 1683 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udhna Junction to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction

Train No. 09087, Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Special UDN to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09087, BANDRA TERMINUS AHMEDABAD JUNCTION SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA TERMINUS AHMEDABAD JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, The trip of Train No:09087 Udhna Jn - Chhapra Special Train has been extended to run on 11th June, 2021. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trip of Train No:09087 Udhna – Chhapra Special Train has been extended to run on 4th June, 2021. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, The trip of Train No:09087 Udhna – Chhapra Special Train has been extended to run on 28th May, 2021 also [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trip of Train No:09087 Udhna – Chhapra Special Train has been extended to run o­n 21st May, 2021. [4]
  • Train No:09087/09088 Udhna - Chhapra `Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Udhna o­n Friday, 7th May, 2021 and Ex Chhapra o­n Sunday, 9th May, 2021. [5]
  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Train No:09087/09088 Udhana – Chhapra Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach and o­ne second class seating coach: Ex Udhana from 30/04/2021 and Ex Chhapra from 02/05/2021. [6]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of special Trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Trians
  • Augmentation of coaches