Given below is details about Train Number 09031, BANDRA TERMINUS BARAUNI JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09031, Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance766 miles / 1225 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special, Train number 09031. Timing of Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 10:55 NA Origin Daily
2. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 11:12 11:14 2min 6 Km Daily
3. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat 11:37 11:39 2min 29 Km Daily
4. KLL Kalol Junction Gujarat 11:59 12:01 2min 49 Km Daily
5. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 12:43 12:45 2min 91 Km Daily
6. UJA Unjha Gujarat 13:05 13:07 2min 112 Km Daily
7. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 14:08 14:10 2min 156 Km Daily
8. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 15:00 15:15 15min 209 Km Daily
9. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 15:47 15:49 2min 253 Km Daily
10. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 16:18 16:20 2min 291 Km Daily
11. FA Falna Rajasthan 16:30 16:35 5min 308 Km Daily
12. RANI Rani Rajasthan 16:51 16:53 2min 322 Km Daily
13. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 17:45 17:50 5min 374 Km Daily
14. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 18:07 18:09 2min 395 Km Daily
15. HP Haripur Rajasthan 18:33 18:35 2min 428 Km Daily
16. BER Beawar Rajasthan 19:10 19:12 2min 462 Km Daily
17. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 20:35 20:45 10min 514 Km Daily
18. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 21:11 21:13 2min 539 Km Daily
19. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 21:55 21:57 2min 593 Km Daily
20. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 22:50 23:00 10min 648 Km Daily
21. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 23:09 23:11 2min 653 Km Daily
22. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 00:17 00:22 5min 738 Km Daily
23. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 01:07 01:10 3min 799 Km Daily
24. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 01:28 01:30 2min 826 Km Daily
25. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 02:55 03:05 10min 873 Km Daily
26. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 03:23 03:25 2min 894 Km Daily
27. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 03:46 03:48 2min 924 Km Daily
28. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 04:03 04:05 2min 941 Km Daily
29. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 04:50 05:05 15min 956 Km Daily
30. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 05:19 05:21 2min 962 Km Daily
31. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:56 05:58 2min 975 Km Daily
32. GZN New Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 981 Km Daily
33. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 06:25 06:27 2min 1003 Km Daily
34. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:48 06:53 5min 1023 Km Daily
35. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:57 06:59 2min 1027 Km Daily
36. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 07:14 07:16 2min 1047 Km Daily
37. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 07:24 07:26 2min 1056 Km Daily
38. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:52 2min 1078 Km Daily
39. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 08:16 08:18 2min 1102 Km Daily
40. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:56 09:58 2min 1130 Km Daily
41. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 10:34 10:36 2min 1162 Km Daily
42. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 11:18 11:23 5min 1203 Km Daily
43. YNRK   12:30 Ends 1225 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09031, Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and is 766 miles or 1225 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09031, Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special ADI to YNRK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09031, BANDRA TERMINUS BARAUNI JUNCTION SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA TERMINUS BARAUNI JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10:55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12:30 hrs. the next day. Train No:09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14:50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15:40 hrs. the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains