Given below is details about Train Number 02901, BANDRA UDAIPUR CITY COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Augmentation of coaches For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment, Train No:02901/02902 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Special with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 04/05/2021 to 29/05/2021 and Ex Udaipur City from 05/05/2021 to 30/05/2021. [1]
Train No.02901, Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance590 miles / 944 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02901. Timing of Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:25 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 23:52 23:55 3min 19 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. ST Surat Gujarat 02:57 03:00 3min 252 Km Su, We & Fr
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 03:34 03:36 2min 311 Km Su, We & Fr
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:26 04:36 10min 381 Km Su, We & Fr
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 06:29 06:31 2min 528 Km Su, We & Fr
7. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:15 08:25 10min 641 Km Su, We & Fr
8. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 674 Km Su, We & Fr
9. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 725 Km Su, We & Fr
10. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 10:25 10:30 5min 774 Km Su, We & Fr
11. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 11:05 11:06 1min 801 Km Su, We & Fr
12. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 12:15 12:25 10min 830 Km Su, We & Fr
13. FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan 13:25 13:26 1min 888 Km Su, We & Fr
14. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 13:38 13:40 2min 901 Km Su, We & Fr
15. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 14:12 14:14 2min 940 Km Su, We & Fr
16. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan 14:55 Ends 944 Km Su, We & Fr

Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02901, Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City is 590 miles or 944 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02901, Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special BDTS to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02901, BANDRA UDAIPUR CITY COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA UDAIPUR CITY COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers,Train No. 02901 Bandra Terminus-Udaipur Special, journey commencing from 21/11/2020 will halt at Mandsor station from 11:00 hrs to 11:05 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02902 Udaipur-Bandra Terminus special, journey commencing from 20/11/2020 will halt at Mandsor station from 01:15 hrs to 01:20 hrs. [2]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Stoppage Time Of Trains Increased