Given below is details about Train Number 09057, BANDRA UDAIPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Udhna Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Augmentation of coaches Train No:09057/09058 Udhna Jn (Surat) - Manduadih Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udhna Jn (Friday) from 05/02/2021 to 26/02/2021 and Ex Manduadih (Sunday) from 07/02/2021 to 28/02/2021. [1]
Train No.09057, Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance875 miles / 1400 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Udhna Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special, Train number 09057. Timing of Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat Starts 20:35 NA Origin Fr
2. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 156 Km Fr
3. AN Amalner Maharashtra 00:13 00:15 2min 251 Km Sa
4. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:13 01:15 2min 307 Km Sa
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 331 Km Sa
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:52 03:55 3min 454 Km Sa
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 638 Km Sa
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:40 10min 883 Km Sa
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 974 Km Sa
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 1072 Km Sa
11. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 1150 Km Sa
12. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:52 16:54 2min 1241 Km Sa
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 1396 Km Sa
14. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 21:00 Ends 1400 Km Sa

Udhna Junction to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09057, Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special. This train operates between Udhna Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udhna Junction and Manduadih is 875 miles or 1400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udhna Junction to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Udhna Junction

Train No. 09057, Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special UDN to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09057, BANDRA UDAIPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA UDAIPUR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The run of the festival special Train No:09057 / 09058 Udhna-Manduadih weekly superfast also been extended upto 31.1.2021 [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09057 Udhna – Banaras (Manduadih) Festival Special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20:35 hrs & will reach Banaras (Manduadih) at 21:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th January, 2021. [3]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09057 Udhna-Manduadih special will depart Udhna every Friday at 22:50 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 01:40 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 23rd Oct to 27th Nov, 2020. [4]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival