Given below is details about Train Number 59045, BANDRA VAPI PASSENGER running between Bandra Terminus and Vapi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59045, Bandra Vapi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance99 miles / 159 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Vapi Passenger, Train number 59045. Timing of Bandra Vapi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 09:25 NA Origin Daily
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 09:40 09:42 2min 7 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 09:56 09:59 3min 19 Km Daily
4. BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra 10:10 10:12 2min 28 Km Daily
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 10:21 10:23 2min 36 Km Daily
6. VR Virar Maharashtra 10:38 10:40 2min 45 Km Daily
7. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 10:50 10:51 1min 53 Km Daily
8. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 10:59 11:00 1min 61 Km Daily
9. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 11:08 11:09 1min 67 Km Daily
10. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 11:20 11:21 1min 76 Km Daily
11. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 11:30 11:32 2min 88 Km Daily
12. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 11:44 11:45 1min 96 Km Daily
13. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 11:59 12:01 2min 108 Km Daily
14. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 12:12 12:13 1min 120 Km Daily
15. BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra 12:19 12:20 1min 124 Km Daily
16. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 12:26 12:27 1min 129 Km Daily
17. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 12:36 12:37 1min 134 Km Daily
18. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 12:49 12:50 1min 146 Km Daily
19. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 12:56 12:57 1min 151 Km Daily
20. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:15 Ends 159 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Vapi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59045, Bandra Vapi Passenger. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Vapi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Vapi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Vapi is 99 miles or 159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Vapi
Return Trains from Vapi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 59045, Bandra Vapi Passenger BDTS to VAPI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59045, BANDRA VAPI PASSENGER. Details about the BANDRA VAPI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.