Given below is details about Train Number 22991, BANDRA VERAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22991, Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance569 miles / 911 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express, Train number 22991. Timing of Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:45 NA Origin Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:11 13:13 2min 19 Km Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:53 14:55 2min 159 Km Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 16:30 16:35 5min 251 Km Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:26 18:31 5min 380 Km Sa
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:35 20:55 20min 480 Km Sa
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 23:00 23:02 2min 610 Km Sa
8. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 00:13 00:15 2min 684 Km Su
9. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 01:08 01:13 5min 726 Km Su
10. JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat 02:22 02:27 5min 803 Km Su
11. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 02:53 02:55 2min 829 Km Su
12. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat 04:35 Ends 911 Km Su

Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22991, Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction is 569 miles or 911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction
Return Trains from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22991, Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express BDTS to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22991, BANDRA VERAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA VERAVAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.