Given below is details about Train Number 16525, BANGALORE EXPRESS running between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16525, Bangalore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance586 miles / 938 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16525. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 10:00 NA Daily
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Tamil Nadu
16 Km 10:20 10:25 5min Daily
Eraniel (ERL)
Tamil Nadu
34 Km 10:38 10:39 1min Daily
Kuzhithurai (KZT)
Tamil Nadu
49 Km 10:54 10:55 1min Daily
Parassala (PASA)
Kerala
57 Km 11:10 11:11 1min Daily
Neyyattinkara (NYY)
Kerala
69 Km 11:22 11:23 1min Daily
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
87 Km 12:40 12:45 5min Daily
Kazhakuttam (KZK)
Kerala
100 Km 13:00 13:01 1min Daily
Chirayinkil (CRY)
Kerala
115 Km 13:09 13:10 1min Daily
Kadakavur (KVU)
Kerala
118 Km 13:14 13:15 1min Daily
Varkala Sivagiri Station (VAK)
Kerala
128 Km 13:29 13:30 1min Daily
Paravur (PVU)
Kerala
139 Km 13:44 13:45 1min Daily
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
151 Km 14:05 14:10 5min Daily
Sasthamkotta (STKT)
Kerala
171 Km 14:29 14:30 1min Daily
Karunagapalli (KPY)
Kerala
178 Km 14:39 14:40 1min Daily
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
192 Km 14:58 15:00 2min Daily
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Kerala
200 Km 15:09 15:10 1min Daily
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
212 Km 15:23 15:25 2min Daily
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
221 Km 15:34 15:35 1min Daily
Changanacherry (CGY)
Kerala
229 Km 15:44 15:45 1min Daily
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
247 Km 16:27 16:30 3min Daily
Piravam Road (PVRD)
Kerala
278 Km 17:09 17:10 1min Daily
Tripunittura (TRTR)
Kerala
297 Km 17:29 17:30 1min Daily
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
310 Km 18:00 18:05 5min Daily
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
327 Km 18:28 18:30 2min Daily
Angamaly (AFK)
Kerala
336 Km 18:39 18:40 1min Daily
Chalakudi (CKI)
Kerala
351 Km 18:59 19:00 1min Daily
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
Kerala
357 Km 19:09 19:10 1min Daily
Pudukad (PUK)
Kerala
368 Km 19:24 19:25 1min Daily
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
381 Km 19:37 19:40 3min Daily
Wadakanchery (WKI)
Kerala
398 Km 19:54 19:55 1min Daily
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
423 Km 20:49 20:50 1min Daily
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
454 Km 21:12 21:15 3min Daily
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
509 Km 22:45 22:50 5min Daily
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
559 Km 23:28 23:30 2min Daily
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
609 Km 00:25 00:30 5min Daily
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
672 Km 01:23 01:25 2min Daily
Tirupattur Junction (TPT)
Tamil Nadu
784 Km 02:48 02:50 2min Daily
Kuppam (KPN)
Andhra Pradesh
834 Km 04:29 04:30 1min Daily
Bangarapet (BWT)
Karnataka
868 Km 05:08 05:10 2min Daily
Malur (MLO)
Karnataka
895 Km 05:34 05:35 1min Daily
Whitefield (WFD)
Karnataka
915 Km 05:59 06:00 1min Daily
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
Karnataka
924 Km 06:18 06:20 2min Daily
Bangalore East (BNCE)
Karnataka
931 Km 06:27 06:28 1min Daily
Bangalore Cantonment (BNC)
Karnataka
934 Km 06:39 06:45 6min Daily
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Karnataka
938 Km 07:25 Destination Daily

Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16525, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction is 586 miles or 938 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16525, Bangalore Express CAPE to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16525, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.