Given below is details about Train Number 06280, BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU DEMU SPECIAL running between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06280, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance109 miles / 175 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Bangarapet Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special, Train number 06280. Timing of Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangarapet Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka Starts 15:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. KQZ Kolar 15:51 15:53 2min 17 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. GJT Jannagatta Halt Karnataka 16:01 16:02 1min 28 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. GKV Gottihalli Halt Karnataka 16:05 16:06 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DNU Dalasanur Halt Karnataka 16:12 16:13 1min 36 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. SVS Srinivasapur Karnataka 16:20 16:21 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. DTT Doddanatta Halt Karnataka 16:30 16:31 1min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. CMY Chintamani Karnataka 16:43 16:44 1min 65 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HUN Y Hunasenahalli Karnataka 16:56 16:57 1min 77 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. IDT Sidlaghatta Karnataka 17:07 17:08 1min 87 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. GDH Gidnahalli Karnataka 17:15 17:16 1min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. CBP Chikkaballapur Karnataka 17:27 17:28 1min 102 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. NDY Nandi Halt Karnataka 17:34 17:35 1min 109 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. VTE Venkatagiri Kote Halt Karnataka 17:42 17:43 1min 115 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. AVT Avatihalli Karnataka 17:45 17:46 1min 118 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka 17:52 17:53 1min 125 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. KIAD   17:58 18:00 2min 130 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 18:05 18:06 1min 136 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 18:11 18:12 1min 140 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 18:23 18:24 1min 148 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. CSDR Channasandra Karnataka 19:00 19:08 8min 161 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 19:20 19:21 1min 164 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 19:27 19:28 1min 168 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 19:48 19:49 1min 171 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 20:20 Ends 175 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06280, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special. This train operates between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 109 miles or 175 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction

Train No. 06280, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special BWT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06280, BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.