Given below is details about Train Number 66531, BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU MEMU running between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66531, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance43 miles / 68 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Bangarapet Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU, Train number 66531. Timing of Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangarapet Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka Starts 12:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 12:53 12:54 1min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka 13:00 13:01 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. MLO Malur Karnataka 13:09 13:10 1min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 13:19 13:20 1min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 13:27 13:28 1min 47 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 13:34 13:35 1min 50 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 13:43 13:44 1min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 13:48 13:49 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 13:54 13:55 1min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 13:58 14:00 2min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 14:20 Ends 68 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66531, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU. This train operates between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 43 miles or 68 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction

Train No. 66531, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU BWT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66531, BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU MEMU. Details about the BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.