Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06546, BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL running between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06546, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance43 miles / 68 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Bangarapet Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special, Train number 06546. Timing of Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangarapet Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka Starts 22:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 22:27 22:28 1min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MLO Malur Karnataka 22:38 22:39 1min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 22:48 22:49 1min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 22:56 22:57 1min 47 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 23:02 23:03 1min 50 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 23:08 23:09 1min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 23:14 23:15 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 23:23 23:25 2min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 23:45 Ends 68 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06546, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special. This train operates between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 43 miles or 68 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction

Train No. 06546, Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special BWT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06546, BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the BANGARAPET KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare which will depart from Yesvantpur at 18:20 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Vijayapura at 10:15 hrs o­n next day. [1]

References

  • Ugadi Special Trains