Given below is details about Train Number 06270, BANGARAPET YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL running between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06270, Bangarapet Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance99 miles / 158 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Bangarapet Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangarapet Yesvantpur DEMU Special, Train number 06270. Timing of Bangarapet Yesvantpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangarapet Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka Starts 05:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. KQZ Kolar 05:50 06:00 10min 17 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. GJT Jannagatta Halt Karnataka 06:11 06:12 1min 28 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. GKV Gottihalli Halt Karnataka 06:17 06:18 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DNU Dalasanur Halt Karnataka 06:23 06:24 1min 36 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. SVS Srinivasapur Karnataka 06:35 06:36 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. DTT Doddanatta Halt Karnataka 06:46 06:47 1min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. CMY Chintamani Karnataka 06:56 06:57 1min 65 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HUN Y Hunasenahalli Karnataka 07:09 07:10 1min 77 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. IDT Sidlaghatta Karnataka 07:19 07:20 1min 87 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. GDH Gidnahalli Karnataka 07:33 07:34 1min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. CBP Chikkaballapur Karnataka 07:53 07:55 2min 102 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. NDY Nandi Halt Karnataka 08:02 08:03 1min 109 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. VTE Venkatagiri Kote Halt Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 115 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. AVT Avatihalli Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 118 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka 08:21 08:22 1min 125 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. KIAD   08:25 08:26 1min 130 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 08:35 08:36 1min 136 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 08:38 08:39 1min 140 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 08:48 08:50 2min 148 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka 08:56 08:57 1min 154 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 09:02 09:03 1min 156 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 09:25 Ends 158 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bangarapet Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06270, Bangarapet Yesvantpur DEMU Special. This train operates between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangarapet Yesvantpur DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 99 miles or 158 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangarapet Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bangarapet Junction

Train No. 06270, Bangarapet Yesvantpur DEMU Special BWT to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06270, BANGARAPET YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the BANGARAPET YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.