Given below is details about Train Number 05161, BAPUDHAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05161, Bapudham Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance340 miles / 544 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bapudham Super Fast Special, Train number 05161. Timing of Bapudham Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 19:35 NA Origin Mo & We
2. CAA Chakia Bihar 20:14 20:16 2min 48 Km Mo & We
3. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 20:39 20:42 3min 79 Km Mo & We
4. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 20:58 21:00 2min 101 Km Mo & We
5. BTH Bettiah Bihar 21:16 21:19 3min 123 Km Mo & We
6. CAI Chanpatia Bihar 21:34 21:36 2min 139 Km Mo & We
7. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 21:55 22:00 5min 159 Km Mo & We
8. HIR Harinagar Bihar 22:20 22:22 2min 174 Km Mo & We
9. BUG Bagaha Bihar 22:42 22:45 3min 201 Km Mo & We
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:50 20min 309 Km Tu & Th
11. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 02:42 02:44 2min 359 Km Tu & Th
12. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 448 Km Tu & Th
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 540 Km Tu & Th
14. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 06:00 Ends 544 Km Tu & Th

Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05161, Bapudham Super Fast Special. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Bapudham Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih is 340 miles or 544 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 05161, Bapudham Super Fast Special MFP to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05161, BAPUDHAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BAPUDHAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.