Given below is details about Train Number 64235, BARABANKI KANPUR MEMU running between Barabanki Junction and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64235, Barabanki Kanpur MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance64 miles / 102 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Barabanki Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Barabanki Kanpur MEMU, Train number 64235. Timing of Barabanki Kanpur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barabanki Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:07 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. ML Malhaur Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:14 1min 16 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 28 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh 08:07 08:08 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh 08:21 08:22 1min 47 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:29 1min 53 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh 08:36 08:37 1min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh 08:42 08:43 1min 65 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh 08:48 08:49 1min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh 08:56 08:57 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:38 09:40 2min 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:51 1min 91 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh 09:58 09:59 1min 98 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 10:10 Ends 102 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Barabanki Junction to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64235, Barabanki Kanpur MEMU. This train operates between Barabanki Junction and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Barabanki Kanpur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barabanki Junction and Kanpur Central is 64 miles or 102 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barabanki Junction to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Barabanki Junction

Train No. 64235, Barabanki Kanpur MEMU BBK to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64235, BARABANKI KANPUR MEMU. Details about the BARABANKI KANPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.