Given below is details about Train Number 64273, BARABANKI LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEMU running between Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64273, Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance23 miles / 36 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed19 kmph

Departure Days From Barabanki Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU, Train number 64273. Timing of Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barabanki Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:15 NA Origin Daily
2. SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh 16:31 16:32 1min 7 Km Daily
3. ML Malhaur Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:49 1min 16 Km Daily
4. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 16:58 16:59 1min 20 Km Daily
5. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 24 Km Daily
6. DAL Daliganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:21 17:22 1min 29 Km Daily
7. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:34 2min 31 Km Daily
8. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 17:54 17:56 2min 33 Km Daily
9. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:10 Ends 36 Km Daily

Barabanki Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64273, Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU. This train operates between Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Junction is 23 miles or 36 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barabanki Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Barabanki Junction

Train No. 64273, Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU BBK to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64273, BARABANKI LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEMU. Details about the BARABANKI LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.