Given below is details about Train Number 71402, BARAMATI DAUND PUNE DEMU LOCAL running between Baramati Terminus and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.71402, Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance76 miles / 121 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Baramati Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local, Train number 71402. Timing of Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Baramati Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BRMT Baramati Terminus Maharashtra Starts 07:05 NA Origin Daily
2. KFH Katphal Maharashtra 07:19 07:20 1min 10 Km Daily
3. SSI Shirsai Maharashtra 07:37 07:38 1min 23 Km Daily
4. MDDG Malad Gaon Maharashtra 07:49 07:50 1min 30 Km Daily
5. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 44 Km Daily
6. PAA Patas Maharashtra 08:31 08:32 1min 58 Km Daily
7. KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra 08:37 08:38 1min 63 Km Daily
8. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 08:43 08:44 1min 68 Km Daily
9. KTT Khutbav Maharashtra 08:49 08:50 1min 74 Km Daily
10. YT Yevat Maharashtra 08:56 08:57 1min 80 Km Daily
11. URI Uruli Maharashtra 09:07 09:08 1min 93 Km Daily
12. LONI Loni Maharashtra 09:18 09:19 1min 105 Km Daily
13. MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra 09:24 09:25 1min 111 Km Daily
14. HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra 09:34 09:35 1min 116 Km Daily
15. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 10:00 Ends 121 Km Daily

Baramati Terminus to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 71402, Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local. This train operates between Baramati Terminus and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Baramati Terminus and Pune Junction is 76 miles or 121 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Baramati Terminus to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Baramati Terminus

Train No. 71402, Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local BRMT to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 71402, BARAMATI DAUND PUNE DEMU LOCAL. Details about the BARAMATI DAUND PUNE DEMU LOCAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.