Given below is details about Train Number 09032, BARAUNI BANDRA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09032, Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance766 miles / 1225 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special, Train number 09032. Timing of Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YNRK   Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 15:55 16:00 5min 22 Km Daily
3. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 16:50 16:55 5min 64 Km Daily
4. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:46 17:48 2min 96 Km Daily
5. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 123 Km Daily
6. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 147 Km Daily
7. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 18:56 18:58 2min 169 Km Daily
8. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 19:07 19:08 1min 178 Km Daily
9. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 19:24 19:26 2min 198 Km Daily
10. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 203 Km Daily
11. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 222 Km Daily
12. GZN New Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh 20:13 20:14 1min 244 Km Daily
13. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:56 20:58 2min 250 Km Daily
14. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 21:26 21:28 2min 264 Km Daily
15. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 22:00 22:25 25min 270 Km Daily
16. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 22:53 22:55 2min 284 Km Daily
17. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 23:11 23:13 2min 301 Km Daily
18. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 23:34 23:36 2min 331 Km Daily
19. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 00:10 00:15 5min 352 Km Daily
20. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 00:50 00:52 2min 400 Km Daily
21. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 01:14 01:17 3min 427 Km Daily
22. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 02:02 02:07 5min 487 Km Daily
23. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 02:59 03:02 3min 572 Km Daily
24. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 03:35 03:50 15min 577 Km Daily
25. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 04:31 04:33 2min 632 Km Daily
26. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 05:11 05:13 2min 686 Km Daily
27. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 06:15 06:25 10min 711 Km Daily
28. BER Beawar Rajasthan 07:05 07:07 2min 764 Km Daily
29. HP Haripur Rajasthan 07:36 07:38 2min 797 Km Daily
30. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 08:02 08:04 2min 830 Km Daily
31. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 08:35 08:40 5min 851 Km Daily
32. RANI Rani Rajasthan 09:14 09:16 2min 903 Km Daily
33. FA Falna Rajasthan 09:28 09:30 2min 918 Km Daily
34. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 09:44 09:46 2min 934 Km Daily
35. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 10:15 10:17 2min 973 Km Daily
36. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 11:00 11:10 10min 1016 Km Daily
37. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 12:08 12:10 2min 1069 Km Daily
38. UJA Unjha Gujarat 12:42 12:44 2min 1114 Km Daily
39. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 13:18 13:20 2min 1134 Km Daily
40. KLL Kalol Junction Gujarat 13:58 14:00 2min 1176 Km Daily
41. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat 14:21 14:23 2min 1196 Km Daily
42. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 15:04 15:06 2min 1219 Km Daily
43. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 15:40 Ends 1225 Km Daily

to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09032, Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special. This train operates between and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Ahmedabad Junction is 766 miles or 1225 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to

Train No. 09032, Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special YNRK to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09032, BARAUNI BANDRA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the BARAUNI BANDRA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10:55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12:30 hrs. the next day. Train No:09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14:50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15:40 hrs. the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains