Given below is details about Train Number 12521, BARAUNI ERNAKULAM RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS running between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12521, Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2147 miles / 3435 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
Stops60
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express, Train number 12521. Timing of Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 22:50 NA Origin Mo
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 23:20 23:25 5min 51 Km Mo
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 00:30 00:35 5min 103 Km Tu
4. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 01:30 01:35 5min 157 Km Tu
5. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 01:45 01:47 2min 162 Km Tu
6. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 03:00 03:05 5min 216 Km Tu
7. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 03:50 03:55 5min 276 Km Tu
8. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:35 5min 324 Km Tu
9. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 345 Km Tu
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:35 15min 394 Km Tu
11. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:17 2min 429 Km Tu
12. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:44 3min 459 Km Tu
13. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 520 Km Tu
14. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 547 Km Tu
15. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 635 Km Tu
16. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:04 3min 659 Km Tu
17. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:50 15min 668 Km Tu
18. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 727 Km Tu
19. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:22 5min 744 Km Tu
20. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 802 Km Tu
21. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:10 5min 850 Km Tu
22. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 964 Km Tu
23. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:01 2min 1054 Km Tu
24. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 1255 Km Tu
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 1346 Km Tu
26. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 00:08 00:09 1min 1417 Km We
27. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 00:52 00:55 3min 1453 Km We
28. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:22 2min 1476 Km We
29. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 02:17 02:19 2min 1541 Km We
30. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 1644 Km We
31. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 1721 Km We
32. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 1758 Km We
33. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:55 06:58 3min 1842 Km We
34. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:30 08:35 5min 1856 Km We
35. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:25 09:26 1min 1925 Km We
36. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:03 10:04 1min 1963 Km We
37. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:19 10:20 1min 1984 Km We
38. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:29 10:30 1min 1998 Km We
39. WL Warangal Telangana 12:08 12:10 2min 2097 Km We
40. KMT Khammam Telangana 13:36 13:37 1min 2205 Km We
41. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:45 15:55 10min 2301 Km We
42. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 17:18 17:19 1min 2390 Km We
43. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 2439 Km We
44. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 2555 Km We
45. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 2594 Km We
46. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:20 23:50 30min 2731 Km We
47. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 2867 Km Th
48. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 2951 Km Th
49. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:47 04:50 3min 3070 Km Th
50. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 06:00 06:05 5min 3130 Km Th
51. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 06:43 06:45 2min 3180 Km Th
52. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 07:42 07:45 3min 3230 Km Th
53. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 08:57 09:00 3min 3285 Km Th
54. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 09:23 09:25 2min 3316 Km Th
55. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 10:09 10:10 1min 3345 Km Th
56. TCR Thrissur Kerala 10:27 10:30 3min 3361 Km Th
57. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 10:54 10:55 1min 3385 Km Th
58. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:02 11:03 1min 3391 Km Th
59. AFK Angamaly Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 3407 Km Th
60. AWY Aluva Kerala 11:33 11:35 2min 3416 Km Th
61. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 12:05 12:07 2min 3433 Km Th
62. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 12:50 Ends 3435 Km Th

Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12521, Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 2147 miles or 3435 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction

Train No. 12521, Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express BJU to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12521, BARAUNI ERNAKULAM RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the BARAUNI ERNAKULAM RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.