Given below is details about Train Number 02521, BARAUNI ERNAKULAM RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension East Central Railway has notified extension of Train No:02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Festival Special leaving Barauni at 22:51 hrs o­n Mondays during o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May & 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th June, 2021 (13 Trips) [1]
Train No.02521, Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance2153 miles / 3444 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02521. Timing of Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 22:51 NA Origin Mo
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 23:35 23:40 5min 51 Km Mo
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 00:30 00:35 5min 103 Km Tu
4. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 01:26 01:31 5min 157 Km Tu
5. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 01:41 01:43 2min 162 Km Tu
6. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 03:05 03:10 5min 216 Km Tu
7. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 04:00 04:05 5min 276 Km Tu
8. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:42 04:44 2min 325 Km Tu
9. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:07 2min 346 Km Tu
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:35 15min 396 Km Tu
11. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 430 Km Tu
12. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:44 3min 459 Km Tu
13. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:26 08:28 2min 521 Km Tu
14. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 549 Km Tu
15. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 637 Km Tu
16. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:04 3min 662 Km Tu
17. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:50 10min 671 Km Tu
18. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 729 Km Tu
19. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:20 5min 747 Km Tu
20. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 805 Km Tu
21. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 853 Km Tu
22. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 967 Km Tu
23. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 1056 Km Tu
24. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 1257 Km Tu
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 1349 Km Tu
26. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 23:57 23:58 1min 1419 Km Tu
27. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 01:19 01:21 2min 1456 Km We
28. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:41 01:43 2min 1479 Km We
29. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 1644 Km We
30. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 1720 Km We
31. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:38 06:40 2min 1842 Km We
32. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1856 Km We
33. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 08:50 08:51 1min 1925 Km We
34. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 09:09 09:10 1min 1964 Km We
35. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 09:19 09:20 1min 1985 Km We
36. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:29 09:30 1min 1998 Km We
37. WL Warangal Telangana 10:58 11:00 2min 2098 Km We
38. KMT Khammam Telangana 12:29 12:30 1min 2207 Km We
39. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 2307 Km We
40. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 2396 Km We
41. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 2445 Km We
42. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 2561 Km We
43. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 2600 Km We
44. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 22:45 23:10 25min 2737 Km We
45. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:05 01:10 5min 2873 Km Th
46. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 2957 Km Th
47. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:52 03:55 3min 3080 Km Th
48. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:55 05:00 5min 3139 Km Th
49. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 3189 Km Th
50. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:47 06:50 3min 3239 Km Th
51. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 3294 Km Th
52. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 08:24 08:25 1min 3325 Km Th
53. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 09:16 09:17 1min 3354 Km Th
54. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:32 09:35 3min 3370 Km Th
55. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 09:54 09:55 1min 3394 Km Th
56. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 10:02 10:03 1min 3400 Km Th
57. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:22 10:23 1min 3416 Km Th
58. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:33 10:35 2min 3425 Km Th
59. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:58 11:00 2min 3442 Km Th
60. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 11:30 Ends 3444 Km Th

Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02521, Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 2153 miles or 3444 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction

Train No. 02521, Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special BJU to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02521, BARAUNI ERNAKULAM RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BARAUNI ERNAKULAM RAPTI SAGAR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (9 Services) [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special which will leave Barauni at 22:50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th [3]
  • East Coast Railway has advised the running of Train No.02521 Barauni-Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special which will leave Barauni at 22:50 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Ernakulam Jn at 12:50 hrs o­n Saturdays.There will be 6 services of Train No.02521 Barauni-Ernakulam Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 21st October, 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November and 25th November 2020. [4]

References

  • Extension of Special Fare Specials
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Specials
  • Special Trains on Festival