Given below is details about Train Number 11123, BARAUNI GWALIOR MAIL running between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11123, Barauni Gwalior Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance659 miles / 1055 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Gwalior Mail, Train number 11123. Timing of Barauni Gwalior Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 18:40 NA Origin Daily
2. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 19:07 19:09 2min 28 Km Daily
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 19:40 19:45 5min 51 Km Daily
4. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 19:58 20:00 2min 64 Km Daily
5. DOL Dholi Bihar 20:12 20:14 2min 78 Km Daily
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 21:25 21:30 5min 103 Km Daily
7. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 22:05 22:07 2min 137 Km Daily
8. SAI Sarai Bihar 22:18 22:20 2min 146 Km Daily
9. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 22:35 22:40 5min 157 Km Daily
10. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 22:50 22:52 2min 162 Km Daily
11. DGA Dighwara Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 185 Km Daily
12. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:20 00:30 10min 216 Km Daily
13. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 01:02 01:04 2min 259 Km Daily
14. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 01:25 01:30 5min 276 Km Daily
15. MW Mairwa Bihar 01:51 01:53 2min 297 Km Daily
16. BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh 02:02 02:04 2min 303 Km Daily
17. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 02:14 02:16 2min 311 Km Daily
18. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 324 Km Daily
19. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:10 5min 345 Km Daily
20. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 360 Km Daily
21. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 03:41 03:43 2min 370 Km Daily
22. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 394 Km Daily
23. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 05:31 05:33 2min 412 Km Daily
24. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 429 Km Daily
25. MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:07 2min 444 Km Daily
26. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 06:27 06:30 3min 459 Km Daily
27. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 489 Km Daily
28. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:17 2min 505 Km Daily
29. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:36 2min 520 Km Daily
30. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 547 Km Daily
31. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 576 Km Daily
32. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:38 09:40 2min 608 Km Daily
33. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:47 2min 635 Km Daily
34. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 663 Km Daily
35. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:57 12:58 1min 719 Km Daily
36. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:35 13:45 10min 737 Km Daily
37. GOY Govindpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 741 Km Daily
38. BZM Bhimsen Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:16 14:18 2min 751 Km Daily
39. PMN Paman Uttar Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 766 Km Daily
40. LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:51 1min 780 Km Daily
41. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 15:07 15:09 2min 795 Km Daily
42. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 809 Km Daily
43. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 843 Km Daily
44. AIT Ait Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:22 2min 867 Km Daily
45. MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh 16:53 16:55 2min 901 Km Daily
46. CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 925 Km Daily
47. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:55 30min 956 Km Daily
48. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 19:17 19:19 2min 981 Km Daily
49. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 19:42 19:44 2min 1012 Km Daily
50. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 Ends 1055 Km Daily

Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11123, Barauni Gwalior Mail. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Gwalior Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction is 659 miles or 1055 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction
Return Trains from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction

Train No. 11123, Barauni Gwalior Mail BJU to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11123, BARAUNI GWALIOR MAIL. Details about the BARAUNI GWALIOR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.