Given below is details about Train Number 04186, BARAUNI GWALIOR MAIL FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04186, Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance661 miles / 1058 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special, Train number 04186. Timing of Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 18:45 NA Origin Daily
2. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 19:12 19:14 2min 28 Km Daily
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 19:40 19:45 5min 51 Km Daily
4. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 19:58 20:00 2min 64 Km Daily
5. DOL Dholi Bihar 20:12 20:14 2min 78 Km Daily
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 21:30 21:35 5min 103 Km Daily
7. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 22:04 22:06 2min 137 Km Daily
8. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 22:35 22:40 5min 157 Km Daily
9. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 22:50 22:52 2min 162 Km Daily
10. DGA Dighwara Bihar 23:15 23:17 2min 185 Km Daily
11. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:30 00:40 10min 216 Km Daily
12. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 01:40 01:45 5min 276 Km Daily
13. MW Mairwa Bihar 02:01 02:03 2min 298 Km Daily
14. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:44 02:49 5min 325 Km Daily
15. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 346 Km Daily
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 396 Km Daily
17. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 05:17 05:19 2min 413 Km Daily
18. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 430 Km Daily
19. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 06:07 06:10 3min 459 Km Daily
20. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:37 2min 490 Km Daily
21. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 506 Km Daily
22. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 521 Km Daily
23. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:02 08:07 5min 549 Km Daily
24. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 08:31 08:33 2min 577 Km Daily
25. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:02 09:04 2min 610 Km Daily
26. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 637 Km Daily
27. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:55 10min 666 Km Daily
28. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:01 12:03 2min 722 Km Daily
29. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 739 Km Daily
30. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 798 Km Daily
31. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 812 Km Daily
32. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:28 15:30 2min 845 Km Daily
33. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:15 20min 959 Km Daily
34. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 18:37 18:39 2min 984 Km Daily
35. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 19:11 19:13 2min 1014 Km Daily
36. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 Ends 1058 Km Daily

Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04186, Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction is 661 miles or 1058 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction
Return Trains from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction

Train No. 04186, Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special BJU to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04186, BARAUNI GWALIOR MAIL FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the BARAUNI GWALIOR MAIL FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.