Given below is details about Train Number 82403, BARAUNI - NEW DELHI SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.82403, Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special
ScheduleSun
TypeSuvidha
Distance691 miles / 1105 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special, Train number 82403. Timing of Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:15 NA Origin Su
2. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:35 5min 135 Km Su
3. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 20:50 20:55 5min 329 Km Su
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:32 01:37 5min 549 Km Mo
5. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:20 03:22 2min 701 Km Mo
6. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 850 Km Mo
7. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:10 10min 1023 Km Mo
8. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:40 Ends 1105 Km Mo

Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 82403, Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction is 691 miles or 1105 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 82403, Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special BSB to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 82403, BARAUNI - NEW DELHI SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the BARAUNI - NEW DELHI SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.