Given below is details about Train Number 02022, BARBIL HOWRAH JANSHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Barbil and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02022, Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance250 miles / 400 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Barbil Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special, Train number 02022. Timing of Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barbil

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBN Barbil Odisha Starts 13:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BJMD Bara Jamda Junction Jharkhand 14:03 14:05 2min 10 Km Daily
3. NOMD Noamundi Jharkhand 14:30 14:31 1min 23 Km Daily
4. DPS Dangoaposi Jharkhand 14:48 14:50 2min 32 Km Daily
5. CBSA Chaibasa Jharkhand 15:41 15:43 2min 88 Km Daily
6. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 16:42 16:50 8min 150 Km Daily
7. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 17:31 17:33 2min 186 Km Daily
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 18:55 18:57 2min 284 Km Daily
9. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 20:13 20:15 2min 392 Km Daily
10. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 20:55 Ends 400 Km Daily

Barbil to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02022, Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Barbil and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barbil and Howrah Junction is 250 miles or 400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barbil to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Barbil

Train No. 02022, Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special BBN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02022, BARBIL HOWRAH JANSHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the BARBIL HOWRAH JANSHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02022 Barbil-Howrah Special will depart From Barbil Daily at 13:45 hrs and arrive Howrah at 20:55 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Tatanagar 16:50 hrs. and Kharagpur 18:57 hrs [1]
  • South eastern railway has revised the running of Train No: 02022 Barbil-Howrah Special to run From Barbil Daily. The train will depart from Barbil at 13.45 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 20.55 hrs, w.e.f 28.11.2020 [2]
  • Train no: 02021 Howrah-Barbil Special will run from Howrah daily at 06:20 hrs and will reach Barbil at 12:55 hrs. In the return direction, 02022 Barbil-Howrah Special will leave Barbil daily at 13:45 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 20:55 hrs. [3]
  • Due to poor occupancy, 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special, leaving Howrah and Barbil o­n and from 12th September 2020 will remain cancelled from both ends. [4]
  • Train No. 02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled. [5]
  • 02021 Howrah-Barbil Special will depart Howrah at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs. In the return trip, 02022Barbil-Howrah Special will reach Howrah at 20:50 hrs instead of 20:55 hrs. [6]
  • 02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 20.08.2020, 21.08.2020, 27.08.2020 and 28.08.2020 will remain cancelled. [7]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Time Table Special Trains
  • Resumption Of Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Train
  • Cancellation Of Trains
  • Acceleration Of Sectional Speed Limit